ALEX SCOTT FAIRLEY

CREDITS - THEATRE

2018  James Joyce  TRAVESTIES Pitlochry Festival Theatre Richard Baron
2018 Mary Sunshine  CHICAGO Pitlochry Festival Theatre Richard Baron/Gemma Fairlie
2018 Lieutenant Spicer QUALITY STREET  Pitlochry Festival Theatre  Liz Carruthers
2017 Fleshcreep JACK AND THE BEANSTALK Millfield Theatre Marc Day
2017 Dexter Haven    HIGH SOCIETY Pitlochry Festival Theatre John Durnin
2017 Bevan PEOPLE Pitlochry Festival Theatre Patrick Sandford
2017 Sidney ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR Pitlochry Festival Theatre Richard Baron
2017 Toastmaster/Matthew Peake/The Beast/Kelso Truscott QC/Mouldering Lord THE RULING CLASS Pitlochry Festival Theatre John Durnin
2017 Hugh Paddick    ROUND THE HORNE Apollo Theatre Company UK Tour Tim Astley
2016 Abanazar ALADDIN Millfield Theatre Marc Day
2016 Various Roles THE SHAKESPEAREVUE Kenny Wax Ltd UK Tour Malcolm McKee
2016 Big Bad Wolf THE THREE LITTLE PIGS Kenny Wax Ltd UK Tour Ewan Jones/Anthony Drewe
2016 Puppeteer/Monstersaurus MONSTERSAURUS Big Wooden Horse UK Tour Adam Bampton-Smith
2016 Lord Walter Puppeteer THE PIRATE SQUAD Dugdale Theatre Enfield Marc Day
2015 Ronnie Jones-Hardup CINDERELLA Millfield Theatre Enfield     Marc Day
2015 The Mad Hatter ALICE IN WONDERLAND Guildford Shakespeare Co. Charlotte Conquest
2015 Feste/Antonio

TWELFTH NIGHT

WAS IHR WOLLT

Open House Theatre Vienna Eric Lomas
2015 Gruffalo/Fox/Owl/Snake THE GRUFFALO'S CHILD Tall Stories Theatre Co. USA/Canada National Tour Bryony Shanahan
2014 Carabosse SLEEPING BEAUTY Millfield Theatre Enfield Marc Day
2014 Bus Driver/Puppeteer DON'T LET THE PIGEON DRIVE THE BUS! Big Wooden Horse Theatre Co. Kuala Lumpur/Singapore Tour Adam Bampton-Smith
2014 Benvolio/Paris

ROMEO AND JULIET

ROMEO UND JULIA

Open House Theatre Vienna Eric Lomas
2014 Trevor POOL The Brockley Jack Kate Bannister
2014 King Neptune/Puppeteer THE LITTLE MERMAID Dugdale Theatre Enfield Marc Day
2014 Ken, the Barista THE COFFEE SHOP MONOLOGUES Dugdale Theatre Enfield Marc Day
2013 King Rat DICK WHITTINGTON Millfield Theatre Enfield Marc Day
2013 Lord Windermere LADY WINDERMERE’S FAN Pitlochry Festival Theatre Richard Baron
2013 Guy A CHORUS OF DISAPPROVAL Pitlochry Festival Theatre Richard Baron
2013 Ensemble/Dancer HELLO DOLLY! Pitlochry Festival Theatre John Durnin and Chris Stuart Wilson
2013 Cover Henry Lyppiatt PRESENT LAUGHTER Pitlochry Festival Theatre John Durnin
2013 Cover Assistant/Restorer SINGLE SPIES Pitlochry Festival Theatre Richard Baron
2012 Demon King MOTHER GOOSE Millfield Theatre Enfield Marc Day
2012 Doctor Caius/Pistol THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSOR Guildford Shakespeare Co. Caroline Devlin
2012 First Fairy/Flute A MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAM Guildford Shakespeare Co. Charlotte Conquest
2012 Sir Brilliant Fashion THE WAY TO KEEP HIM Artifice/Bath International Jane Austen Festival Kate Napier
2012 Gerald Croft AN INSPECTOR CALLS International Theatre Vienna Eric Lomas
2012 Tuffles/Ensemble FLAHOOLEY! Sadler’s Wells Ian Marshall-Fisher
2011 Madame Fifi BEAUTY AND THE BEAST Millfield Theatre Enfield Marc Day
2011 Policeman/Teacher BLOOD BROTHERS Bill Kenwright LTD/Phoenix Theatre London Bob Tomson
2011 Miguel Correres MEXICAN HAYRIDE Sadler’s Wells Ian Marshall-Fisher
2011 Pope/Emperor/Dick/Horse-Courser/Devil-Bride DOCTOR FAUSTUS Creation Theatre Charlotte Conquest
2010 Jordan Hardup CINDERELLA Princes Hall Aldershot Robert Hopkins and Tracy Collier
2010 Ezekiel North A CAPITAL AFFAIR English Theatre of Vienna Roger Forbes
2010 Bird Puppeteer/Dragon ROOM ON THE BROOM Kenneth H. Wax/Tall Stories UK National Tour Olivia Jacobs
2010 Jack Chesney CHARLEY’S AUNT Manor Pavilion Repertory Theatre Sidmouth Imogen Vance
2010 Julian Kane SWEET REVENGE Manor Pavilion Repertory Theatre Sidmouth Vernon Thompson
2010 Claude Philby A BEDFUL OF FOREIGNERS Manor Pavilion Repertory Theatre Sidmouth Imogen Vance
2010 Patrick Simmons A MURDER IS ANNOUNCED Manor Pavilion Repertory Theatre Sidmouth Poppy Corbett
2010 Murphy Wood THE SECRET DIARY OF A CHAV Tristan Bates Theatre Omar Okai
2009 Speed TWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONA Yvonne Arnaud Theatre/Guildford Shakespeare Co. Joanna Read
2009 Hortensio THE TAMING OF THE SHREW Yvonne Arnaud Theatre/Guildford Shakespeare Co. Charlotte Conquest
2009 Bus Driver/Puppeteer PIGEON PARTY Big Wooden Horse Theatre Co. UK/USA National Tour Adam Bampton-Smith
2008 Bus Driver DON’T LET THE PIGEON DRIVE THE BUS! Big Wooden Horse Theatre Co. USA/Canada National Tour Juliet Forster and Adam Bampton-Smith
2007 Ms. Craig ENJOY York Theatre Royal Damien Cruden and Juliet Forster
2007 Paul Bratter BAREFOOT IN THE PARK Manor Pavilion Repertory Theatre Sidmouth Vernon Thompson
2007 Philip Ashley MY COUSIN RACHEL Manor Pavilion Repertory Theatre Sidmouth Charles Vance
2007 Bob Phillips HOW THE OTHER HALF LOVES Manor Pavilion Repertory Theatre Sidmouth Pat Brackenbury
2007 Bernard Decker THE SMALL HOURS Manor Pavilion Theatre Sidmouth Vernon Thompson
2007 Ariel THE TEMPEST Winchester Theatre Royal Juliet Forster
2006, 2007 Gruffalo/Fox/Owl/Snake THE GRUFFALO’S CHILD Tall Stories Theatre Co. Toby Mitchell
2006, 2009 Fox/Owl/Snake/Cover Mouse/Cover Gruffalo THE GRUFFALO Kenneth H. Wax/Tall Stories. UK/USA National Tour Olivia Jacobs.
2005 Puppeteer/Taxi Driver/Cover Will/Cover Jonathan MIDNIGHT Watershed Theatre UK Tour Vicky Ireland
2004 Porter/First Witch MACBETH Enmasse Theatre Company/Union Theatre Will Oldroyd
2003, 2004 Postman/Bus Conductor/Cover Sammy/Cover Mr. Lyons BLOOD BROTHERS Bill Kenwright Ltd UK Tour Bob Tomson
2003 David NON-SCENE Garage Theatre Edinburgh Brian Fillis
        Back to Top

 


ALEX SCOTT FAIRLEY - THEATRE CREDITS

Close X
2013Lord Windermere LADY WINDERMERE’S FANPitlochry Festival TheatreRichard Baron
2013Guy A CHORUS OF DISAPPROVALPitlochry Festival TheatreRichard Baron
2013Ensemble/DancerHELLO DOLLY!Piltochry Festival TheatreJohn Durnin and Chris Stuart Wilson
2013Cover Henry LyppiattPRESENT LAUGHTER Pitlochry Festival TheatreJohn Durnin
2013Cover Assistant/RestorerSINGLE SPIES Pitlochry Festival TheatreRichard Baron
2012Demon KingMOTHER GOOSEMillfield Theatre EnfieldMarc Day
2012Doctor Caius/Pistol THE MERRY WIVES OF WINDSORGuildford Shakespeare Co.Caroline Devlin
2012First Fairy/FluteA MIDSUMMER NIGHT’S DREAMGuildford Shakespeare Co.Charlotte Conquest
2012Sir Brilliant FashionTHE WAY TO KEEP HIMArtifice/Bath International Jane Austen FestivalKate Napier
2012Gerald CroftAN INSPECTOR CALLSInternational Theatre ViennaEric Lomas
2012Tuffles/EnsembleFLAHOOLEY!Sadler’s WellsIan Marshall-Fisher
2011 Madame FifiBEAUTY AND THE BEASTMillfield Theatre EnfieldMarc Day
2011Policeman/TeacherBLOOD BROTHERSBill Kenwright LTD/Phoenix Theatre LondonBob Tomson
2011Miguel CorreresMEXICAN HAYRIDESadler’s WellsIan Marshall-Fisher
2011 Pope/Emperor/Dick/Horse-Courser/Devil-Bride DOCTOR FAUSTUSCreation TheatreCharlotte Conquest
2010 Jordan Hardup CINDERELLAPrinces Hall AldershotRobert Hopkins and Tracy Collier
2010 Ezekiel North A CAPITAL AFFAIREnglish Theatre of ViennaRoger Forbes
2010 Bird Puppeteer/Dragon ROOM ON THE BROOMKenneth H. Wax/Tall Stories UK National TourOlivia Jacobs
2010Jack ChesneyCHARLEY’S AUNTManor Pavilion Repertory Theatre SidmouthImogen Vance
2010Julian KaneSWEET REVENGEManor Pavilion Repertory Theatre SidmouthVernon Thompson
2010Claude PhilbyA BEDFUL OF FOREIGNERSManor Pavilion Repertory Theatre SidmouthImogen Vance
2010Patrick SimmonsA MURDER IS ANNOUNCEDManor Pavilion Repertory Theatre SimdouthPoppy Corbett
2010Murphy WoodTHE SECRET DIARY OF A CHAVTristan Bates TheatreOmar Okai
2009SpeedTWO GENTLEMEN OF VERONAYvonne Arnaud Theatre/Guildford Shakespeare Co.Joanna Read
2009 Hortensio THE TAMING OF THE SHREW,Yvonne Arnaud Theatre/Guildford Shakespeare Co.Charlotte Conquest
2009 Bus Driver/Puppeteer PIGEON PARTYBig Wooden Horse Theatre Co. UK/USA National TourAdam Bampton-Smith
2008Bus DriverDON’T LET THE PIGEON DRIVE THE BUS!Big Wooden Horse Theatre Co. USA/Canada National TourJuliet Forster and Adam Bampton-Smith
2007Ms. CraigENJOYYork Theatre RoyalDamien Cruden and Juliet Forster
2007Paul BratterBAREFOOT IN THE PARKManor Pavilion Repertory Theatre SidmouthVernon Thompson
2007Philip AshleyMY COUSIN RACHELManor Pavilion Repertory Theatre SidmouthCharles Vance
2007Bob PhillipsHOW THE OTHER HALF LOVESManor Pavilion Repertory Theatre SidmouthPat Brackenbury
2007Bernard DeckerTHE SMALL HOURSManor Pavilion Theatre SidmouthVernon Thompson
2007ArielTHE TEMPESTWinchester Theatre RoyalJuliet Forster
2006 , 2007Gruffalo/Fox/Owl/SnakeTHE GRUFFALO’S CHILDTall Stories Theatre Co.Toby Mitchell
2006 , 2009Fox/Owl/Snake/Cover Mouse/Cover GruffaloTHE GRUFFALOKenneth H. Wax/Tall Stories. UK/USA National TourOlivia Jacobs.
2005Puppeteer/Taxi Driver/Cover Will/Cover JonathanMIDNIGHTWatershed Theatre UK TourVicky Ireland
2004Porter/First WitchMACBETHEnmasse Theatre Company/Union TheatreWill Oldroyd
2003 , 2004Postman/Bus Conductor/Cover Sammy/Cover Mr. LyonsBLOOD BROTHERSBill Kenwright Ltd UK TourBob Tomson
2003DavidNON-SCENE Garage Theatre EdinburghBrian Fillis

 

Close X

ALEX SCOTT FAIRLEY - REHEARSED READING

Close X
2013Davy/JessamyBON TONArtificeKate Napier
2012Alan Turing/NarratorTHE CODE-BREAKERApollo TheatreTim Astley
2012GilesNAILING CUSTARD TO THE WALLApollo Theatre Company/Yvonne Arnaud Theatre

Tim Astley

2009Spiro KardopolousSUDDEN DEATHSFarnham Repertory TheatreJeremy Swan

ALEX SCOTT FAIRLEY - SHORT FILMS

Close X
2012 Lady HarropHARROP RECALLSDan HedleyDan Hedley
2012 NeighbourTHE TELLTALE HEARTRoyal Holloway University

Cemre Emrul

2011 Elevator Man THE LITTLE MAN University of the Creative Arts Dan Haslam
2011 Lover VEDOVA Mike Buonaiuto Short Films Mike Buonaiuto
2010 Fritz ParadeiserHOW TO GET THROUGH LIFE IN SIX EASY LESSONSFenton GrayFenton Gray
2010 Police OfficerIN THE HEADLIGHTSUniversity of the Creative ArtsDan Haslam

ALEX SCOTT FAIRLEY - COMMERCIAL

Close X
2012 PainterVODAFONE RED FOR BUSINESSVodafone/G2 Joshua